Chautauqua Run Results

 

Fun Run-Male (one mile)

8 & Under                 

1st        Luke Huseman Ama 9:23

2nd        John Paul Huseman Ama

3rd        CJ Taylor

 

9-11

1st        Christian Tapia 8:13

2nd        Alex Karson    

3rd        Reece Huseman Ama

 

12-15

1st        Daniel Huseman Ama 7:28

2nd        Dakota Cochran Reydon, OK

3rd        Cade Engle

 

16-19  

1st        Michael DeArman 6:05

 

20-29

1st        Mathew Jimenez 5:49 best overall time, male

 

30-39

1st        Joel Monds 7:58

2nd        Greg Collins

3rd        AJ Taylor

 

40-49

1st        Luis Nava 11:22

2nd        Kevin Keith

3rd        John Thomas

 

50 +

1st        Hutcherson Boyd 11:28

2nd        Lonnie Loter

3rd        Joe Autry

 

 

 

Fun Run-Female (one mile)

8 & Under                 

1st        Marianna Nava 11:38

2nd        Grace Huseman Ama

3rd        Haven Doucette

 

9-11

1st        Bethany Chapman Ama  9:16

2nd        Jennalee Bonner            

3rd        Elaine Nava

 

12-15

1st        Bree Howard 8:16 best overall time, female

2nd        Meganne Fraser

3rd        Marisa Fuentes

 

16-19  

1st        Holly Winegeart 15:03

2nd        Destiny Wright

3rd        Kolbi Fergason

 

20-29

1st        Crystal Taylor 12:20

2nd        Erin Trevathan

3rd        Schuyler Fulton

 

30-39

1st        Jennifer Black 8:47

2nd        Michelle Cochran Reyden, OK

3rd        Sarah Doucette

 

40-49

1st        Shannon Loter 12:15

2nd        Mary M. Nava

3rd        Michelle Dabbs

 

50 +

1st        Kathy Chancellor 16:40

2nd        Lois Parker

3rd        Julie Douthit Burley, Idaho

 

 

5K Male

 

19 & Under

1st        Miguel Tapia  18:10

2nd        Enrique Miek

3rd        Trent McAnear

 

20-29

1st       Mark Hillers Ama 17:15 best overall time male

2nd        Tyler Rich Ama

3rd        Adam Marquez Ama

 

30-39

1st        Chad Bird 20:82

2nd        Danny Hendricks

3rd        Greg Collins

 

40-49

1st        Paul Chapman 24:40

2nd        Mark Mertz

3rd        Jessie Hanes

 

50 +

1st        Dan Hatch Ama 24:51

2nd        David Lard Ama

3rd        John Scheetz Ama

          

 

5K Female

 

19 & Under

1st        JCee Holmes 22:30 best overall time female

2nd        Pricilla Villareal Ama

3rd        Jessie Dixon

 

20-29

1st       Kandi Koehn Canadian 28:37

2nd        Kristen Curtis

3rd        Danielle Saied Ama 

 

30-39

1st        Aimee Roberts Claude 24:38

2nd        Shanna Stribling

3rd        Stacy Karson

 

40-49

1st        Robin Seaman 32:33

 

50 +

1st        Beth Gerken Ama 27:35

2nd        Margaret Spearman Cheyenne, Wyoming

3rd        Melinda Stowers